Login
Golden Anniversary Celebration 2012
  First PagePrevious Page Next PageLast Page  
Click on images to enlarge
Back to Photo Album
Class of 1958 & Guest - Pelege Greene Jr, Jesse King and Milton Watson; Willie Spencer, Mary Harris Butcher, Wendell McC
Class of 1958 & Guest - Pelege Greene Jr, Jesse King and Milton Watson; Willie Spencer, Mary Harris Butcher, Wendell McCloud, Annie McCloud Spencer and Beulah Hogans Keyes
Class of 1954 - Liz Stephens, Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Chesson and David Ward(Homecoming King)
Class of 1954 - Liz Stephens, Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Chesson and David Ward(Homecoming King)
Founding member Edith Mann Harrell(1955) and her son, Charles Young(1980).
Founding member Edith Mann Harrell(1955) and her son, Charles Young(1980).
Class of 1967 - Pearl Oneal Brewington, Earline Bonner Ward, Sammy and Erma Winfield Gibbs
Class of 1967 - Pearl Oneal Brewington, Earline Bonner Ward, Sammy and Erma Winfield Gibbs
Sisters  and friends of Miss Arletha Winfield
Sisters and friends of Miss Arletha Winfield
Scholarship Recipients and family - Renarta A. Lovick and daughter Tykia, Alexia Green, Carlos Lovick, Duchelle Blount,
Scholarship Recipients and family - Renarta A. Lovick and daughter Tykia, Alexia Green, Carlos Lovick, Duchelle Blount, Jermaine Sutton and Jayla Palmer
Shaina Ebron, scholarship recipient, Astrid Ebron, Reza Ward Peterson and Caramita P. King
Shaina Ebron, scholarship recipient, Astrid Ebron, Reza Ward Peterson and Caramita P. King
Dr. Erick Davis, DDS, and family
Dr. Erick Davis, DDS, and family
Founding member Bertha Greene Baker extends greetings to guests.
Founding member Bertha Greene Baker extends greetings to guests.
Wayland Whitley, member of the Beaufort County Tricentennial Committee, presents tricentennial proclamation to Cynthia H
Wayland Whitley, member of the Beaufort County Tricentennial Committee, presents tricentennial proclamation to Cynthia Heath, President of the Belhaven Alumni Club
Guests being acknowledged by Valery Fonville, Class of 1972
Guests being acknowledged by Valery Fonville, Class of 1972
Rita Jackson introduces the guest speaker.
Rita Jackson introduces the guest speaker.
Yolanda Palmer, Class of 1998, addresses guests.
Yolanda Palmer, Class of 1998, addresses guests.
Lillie White, Classof 1955, presents scholarships to Alexia Green, Shaiana Ebron and Tykia Arthur
Lillie White, Classof 1955, presents scholarships to Alexia Green, Shaiana Ebron and Tykia Arthur
Veronica Palmer presents scholarships for Classes of 1980 and 1982.
Veronica Palmer presents scholarships for Classes of 1980 and 1982.
On behalf of the Class of 1966, Mary Crandall Bullock presents scholarship to Lawanda Lacy.
On behalf of the Class of 1966, Mary Crandall Bullock presents scholarship to Lawanda Lacy.
JoeAnn Midgette presents the Melvin Ward Memorial Scholarship to Tykia Arthur
JoeAnn Midgette presents the Melvin Ward Memorial Scholarship to Tykia Arthur
King & Queen Contests - David Ward, Class of 1954, Clearace Dawson Lane, Class of 1957 - 2nd Runner-up; Homecoming Queen
King & Queen Contests - David Ward, Class of 1954, Clearace Dawson Lane, Class of 1957 - 2nd Runner-up; Homecoming Queen Hazel Swindell Tyler, Class of 1958 and Barbara Borden Swindell, Class of 1957, 1st Runner-up
  First PagePrevious Page Next PageLast Page